University of Georgia Athletics

South Carolina vs Georgia Bulldogs

3/23/2018
Foley Field
7:02 pm

South Carolina

13-9, 1-3

5
Final
7

Georgia Bulldogs

16-6, 3-1

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
6th innning 6
7th innning 7
8th innning 8
9th innning 9
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
005000000581
20010031X790

Win: Locey, Tony (4-0)Loss: Graham Lawson (0-1)Save: Schunk, Aaron (1)

Scoring Summary

Team
SC
UGA
1st
Curry singled to left field, RBI; McGovern advanced to third; Schunk scored.
0
1
1st
Shepherd flied out to rf, SF, RBI; Curry advanced to second on the throw; McGovern scored.
0
2
3rd
Campbell singled to right field, RBI; Olson scored.
1
2
3rd
Stokes singled to right field, RBI; Cortes advanced to second; Campbell scored.
2
2
3rd
Tolbert tripled to center field, 2 RBI; Stokes scored; Cortes scored.
4
2
3rd
Bride singled to left field, RBI; Tolbert scored.
5
2
4th
Talley singled to right field, RBI; Sasser advanced to second; Shepherd scored.
5
3
7th
Bradley doubled to left field, RBI; Smith, C.J. advanced to third; Meadows scored.
5
4
7th
Schunk grounded out to ss, RBI; Smith, C.J. scored.
5
5
7th
Curry reached on an error by cf; McGovern advanced to second; Bradley scored, unearned.
5
6
8th
Bradley reached on a fielder's choice, RBI; Maxwell advanced to second; Talley scored.
5
7

South Carolina

Noah Campbell
DH41211000
Carlos Cortes
LF51100011
Madison Stokes
SS21112010
Lt Tolbert
2B/1B41120003
Jonah Bride
3B30111010
Matt Williams
1B30100010
    Justin Row
PH/2B10000000
Chris Cullen
C40000020
Jacob Olson
RF31000012
Danny Blair
CF20100010
    Riley Hogan
PH10000010
John Gilreath
P00000000
    Graham Lawson
P00000000
Eddy Demurias
P00000000
Hunter Lomas
P00000000
Totals
325854096
Batting
2B: Danny Blair (1)
3B: Lt Tolbert (1)
SH: Danny Blair (1)
Baserunning
HBP: Jacob Olson (1)
Fielding
E: Danny Blair (1)
DP: Madison Stokes (1); Lt Tolbert (1); Justin Row (1)

Georgia Bulldogs

Tucker BradleyRF51120013
Aaron Schunk3B/P41011001
Keegan McGovernLF31101100
Michael CurryDH40110000
Trey Logan2B00000000
Cam ShepherdSS31110000
Adam Sasser1B40100013
Patrick Sullivan1B00000000
Lj Talley2B/3B41210000
Mason MeadowsC31100010
C.J. SmithCF31100000
Tucker MaxwellCF10000000
Chase AdkinsP00000000
Tony LoceyP00000000
Kevin SmithP00000000
Totals
347962137

South Carolina

John Gilreath
4.06331210001719730
Graham Lawson
2.023200001089420
Eddy Demurias
1.111111000167120
Hunter Lomas
0.200000000033010
Totals 97623101134381280

Georgia Bulldogs

Chase Adkins3.07552300101519330
Tony Locey4.00001300001112530
Kevin Smith1.000011000023010
Aaron Schunk1.010002000044100
Totals 8554900103238970
Loss: Graham Lawson (0-1)
HBP: Graham Lawson (1) ;  Adkins, Chase (1)